Abigail Foley
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1750781977
Abigail Foley MSW, LICSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 200 Terrace Heun Drive in Falmouth, MA 02540. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750781977. Appointment can be made via the phone number (508) 540-6550.
Conditions treated
Abigail Foley, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Abigail Foley.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Abigail Foley is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Martha's Vineyard Community Services, Inc.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 21 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 Terrace Heun Drive Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 Terrace Heun Drive Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 184 Jones Road Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 Terrace Heun Drive Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 65 Town Hall Square Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 Terrace Heun Drive Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 2 320 Gifford Street Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 19 Amvets Avenue Falmouth, 2540, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 225 Moorland Road Falmouth, 2540, MA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Abigail Foley?
Abigail Foley's office is located at 200 Terrace Heun Drive in Falmouth, MA 02540.
What conditions does Abigail Foley treat?
Abigail Foley provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Abigail Foley accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Abigail Foley accepts insurance.